Recordset looping problem

Ask about general coding issues or problems here.

Moderators: egami, macek, gesf

Post Reply
johnj
php-forum Super User
php-forum Super User
Posts: 1803
Joined: Thu Mar 10, 2011 5:07 pm

Wed Oct 02, 2013 6:23 am

What do you mean by "it didn't work" ?

mash
New php-forum User
New php-forum User
Posts: 7
Joined: Sat Jan 14, 2012 1:36 pm

Fri Oct 04, 2013 5:51 am

You're not outputting anything that's why you don't see no text:

E.g. what is this supposed to do?
<?php $row_Recordset2['oire']; ?>

depending whats in the field 'oire' you should check your apache log files to see the error

johnj
php-forum Super User
php-forum Super User
Posts: 1803
Joined: Thu Mar 10, 2011 5:07 pm

Fri Oct 04, 2013 8:36 pm

please print $index to see how many records it is picking up.

Post Reply
  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 7 guests