Dropdown in php

Ask about general coding issues or problems here.

Moderators: macek, egami, gesf

rafi045
New php-forum User
New php-forum User
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Sep 03, 2012 2:19 am

Dropdown in php

Postby rafi045 » Mon Sep 03, 2012 2:29 am

hi

how to load dropdown based on another selected dropdown value by static

johnny
New php-forum User
New php-forum User
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Sep 05, 2012 5:38 am

Re: Dropdown in php

Postby johnny » Fri Sep 07, 2012 10:10 am

post your code, or explain your problem more in detail.

User avatar
TomCornar
New php-forum User
New php-forum User
Posts: 25
Joined: Fri Sep 14, 2012 12:06 am

Re: Dropdown in php

Postby TomCornar » Mon Sep 17, 2012 5:05 am

hi,
Use Js or jquery to load the first select box value using onchange event in second dropdown.


Regards,
Tom Cornar
Trinay Technology Solutions
http://www.trinay.com


Return to “PHP coding => General”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 1 guest