New Problems

General discussions related to php

Moderators: macek, egami, gesf

Post Reply
Oleg Butuzov
Last Samuray
Last Samuray
Posts: 831
Joined: Sun Jun 02, 2002 3:09 am

Post by Oleg Butuzov » Wed Nov 13, 2002 9:50 am

it is joke =)

You must deinstall PWSand Install Apache Server - belive me you whoud not have such troubles =)

P.S.

For more information as to why this behaviour exists, see the manual page for CGI security.


Do you do this?

felipevianna
New php-forum User
New php-forum User
Posts: 12
Joined: Thu Nov 07, 2002 1:35 pm
Location: http://www.mundoacademico.net
Contact:

Reply

Post by felipevianna » Wed Nov 13, 2002 12:33 pm

You can include the batch in your c:\autoexec.bat

Everytime that I want to use my Apache a run the batch file I think that is better than include in autoexec.bat because installing the php I am using memory; sometimes the memory will be very important.

OK :D

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests