can any one help with php config ?

Forum for you who has PHP installation issues

Moderators: macek, egami, gesf

Post Reply
User avatar
Alexej Kubarev
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 2223
Joined: Fri Mar 05, 2004 7:15 am
Location: Täby, Stockholms län
Contact:

Post by Alexej Kubarev » Sun Aug 28, 2005 11:17 pm

Most probably its because your win 2003 server configuration for max download time or simmilar...
If yuou cahnged the php.ini file then you need to restart your server... usually we do not recommend using IIS for php as its very unsecure... with Apache there should be any problem at all

User avatar
Alexej Kubarev
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 2223
Joined: Fri Mar 05, 2004 7:15 am
Location: Täby, Stockholms län
Contact:

Post by Alexej Kubarev » Mon Aug 29, 2005 11:05 am

hmmz..will have to come back to you on this matter

loanskey
New php-forum User
New php-forum User
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Apr 11, 2006 9:12 am

Post by loanskey » Tue Apr 11, 2006 10:08 am

well you can do that with the script as well like this ..

Code: Select all

<?php set_time_limit(500); ?> 


here 500 is the number of second it will take max to execute. hope fully it will work. IF it help also try to post on this from as well http://phpglobe.com

:)

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests