Page 1 of 1

If Statement

Posted: Mon May 30, 2016 6:45 am
by IChaps
Hello.

Can I just enquire.
I'm looking into creating a menu for my site.
I'd just like to ask if I can use an IF statement in html or would I be better doing it in php?

Thank You.

Re: If Statement

Posted: Mon May 30, 2016 8:24 am
by hyper
php

Code: Select all

<?php
if (condition) {
  execute php code here;
}

Re: If Statement

Posted: Mon May 30, 2016 1:15 pm
by IChaps
Hello Hyper, :)

Thank you very much for your reply, and help.

Re: If Statement

Posted: Tue Nov 01, 2016 1:53 am
by KeyboardWarrior
hyper wrote:php

Code: Select all

<?php
if (condition) {
  execute php code here;
}
Thanks for sharing, was looking for this:)

Re: If Statement

Posted: Mon Jun 26, 2017 4:14 pm
by ranbok
Lot of useful informations here. Thaks a lot for writing them