Page 1 of 1

Posted: Tue Oct 22, 2002 7:34 am
by Jay
I just tried it, worked fine for me!

Posted: Tue Oct 22, 2002 8:25 am
by DoppyNL
When I try it it works just fine.

can't see from here what is going wrong.
Are you sure internet explorer isn't acceidently using some old value you entered earlyer (you get a pull down menu for input fields in internet explorer).

Greetz Daan

Posted: Fri Oct 25, 2002 11:37 am
by DoppyNL
dajo wrote:@DoppyNL

Soooooooooooory. Yes it had 'old values'. But the old values were stored in a cookie...

Now it works. Thansk to all!

No problem, I had my own stupid little things, wich were even more stupid, believe me.

Ain't gonna tell ya what it was though, it would ruin my reputation :mrgreen:

Greetz Daan