LDAP PHP

Ask about general coding issues or problems here.

Moderators: egami, macek, gesf

Post Reply
KeiKal
New php-forum User
New php-forum User
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Jan 16, 2018 11:56 pm

Wed Jan 17, 2018 12:01 am

is it possible to change user privilege on LDAP using PHP

User avatar
freshnet
php-forum Active User
php-forum Active User
Posts: 363
Joined: Tue Feb 22, 2011 8:19 am
Location: Canada

Sat Jan 20, 2018 9:07 am

No it's not. See https://stackoverflow.com/questions/148 ... a-php-ldap this answer on SO. You can probably run a shell script to get at least some of this done though.
Step one with troubleshooting queries is always to echo back the full query and run it to see if you get an error.
If you are asking for help with code, please provide the code, the expected result and the actual result, or you will likely not get any replies.

Post Reply