div display none if current url

Ask about general coding issues or problems here.

Moderators: macek, egami, gesf

Post Reply
User avatar
macek
php-forum Active User
php-forum Active User
Posts: 277
Joined: Wed Aug 25, 2010 10:42 am
Contact:

Re: div display none if current url

Post by macek » Mon Feb 17, 2014 11:44 pm

First you should do is to look to the result - to the html document source code. Then you will know if problem is in PHP or HTML/CSS ,..

seandisanti
php-forum Fan User
php-forum Fan User
Posts: 973
Joined: Mon Oct 01, 2012 12:32 pm

Re: div display none if current url

Post by seandisanti » Thu Feb 27, 2014 10:41 am

You can save yourself some manual work by using server variables instead of individual variables set on each page. See http://www.php.net/manual/en/reserved.v ... server.php

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests