Dropdown in php

Ask about general coding issues or problems here.

Moderators: egami, macek, gesf

Post Reply
johnny
New php-forum User
New php-forum User
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Sep 05, 2012 5:38 am

Fri Sep 07, 2012 10:10 am

post your code, or explain your problem more in detail.

User avatar
TomCornar
New php-forum User
New php-forum User
Posts: 25
Joined: Fri Sep 14, 2012 12:06 am

Mon Sep 17, 2012 5:05 am

hi,
Use Js or jquery to load the first select box value using onchange event in second dropdown.


Regards,
Tom Cornar
Trinay Technology Solutions
http://www.trinay.com

Post Reply
  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests