Board index   FAQ   Search  
Register  Login
Board index php forum :: php coding PHP coding => General

Dropdown in php

Ask about general coding issues or problems here.

Moderators: macek, egami, gesf

Dropdown in php

Postby rafi045 » Mon Sep 03, 2012 2:29 am

hi

how to load dropdown based on another selected dropdown value by static
rafi045
New php-forum User
New php-forum User
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Sep 03, 2012 2:19 am

Re: Dropdown in php

Postby johnny » Fri Sep 07, 2012 10:10 am

post your code, or explain your problem more in detail.
johnny
New php-forum User
New php-forum User
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Sep 05, 2012 5:38 am

Re: Dropdown in php

Postby TomCornar » Mon Sep 17, 2012 5:05 am

hi,
Use Js or jquery to load the first select box value using onchange event in second dropdown.


Regards,
Tom Cornar
Trinay Technology Solutions
http://www.trinay.com
User avatar
TomCornar
New php-forum User
New php-forum User
 
Posts: 25
Joined: Fri Sep 14, 2012 12:06 am


Return to PHP coding => General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

Sponsored by Sitebuilder Web hosting and Traduzioni Italiano Rumeno and antispam for cPanel.