why there is no Create New Database option in my PhpMyAdmin

How to use phpmyadmin.... phpmyadmin related arguments. Even phpMyAdmin issues

Moderators: egami, macek, gesf

Post Reply
johnj
php-forum Super User
php-forum Super User
Posts: 1803
Joined: Thu Mar 10, 2011 5:07 pm

Tue Aug 21, 2012 8:55 pm

Click on the home icon, then on your left you should see a 'Database' tab. Click on that and on that page at the bottom, you will see an option to create a database.

Acesystech
New php-forum User
New php-forum User
Posts: 35
Joined: Mon Aug 20, 2012 10:27 pm
Location: Ernakulam
Contact:

Tue Aug 21, 2012 10:14 pm


Post Reply
  • Information
  • Who is online

    Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest